Tuesday Pennant 2016-2017 – Phillip Island Bowling Club

 

TUESDAY PENNANT TEAMS

 Date: 14th February 2017

Preliminary Final

 Division 3:

Playing Mirboo North @ Korumburra

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI     MN
 D Reynolds J Chipperfield
N Brown D Young
 16 26
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  28 21
 L Waters  J Dixon J Christie
G Arnold  17 24
      Total:  61 71

 Emercency S Weaver

Manager G Dixon

 


 

Date: 7 February 2017

  Semi Finals

  Division 1:

 Playing Leongatha at Korumburra

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI     L
 P Francis D Wagner
J Batty
M Oates  24 25
J Dyer W Braun J Boyce
B Francis
 20 20
 R Eames Phyl Major
G Caile
Y Clode  16 26
      Total:  60  71

Emergency B Puncher

 

 Division 3:

Playing Leongatha at Fish Creek

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI     L
 D Reynolds J Chipperfield
N Brown D Young
 20 26
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  21 23
 L Waters  J Dixon J Christie
G Arnold  19 27
      Total:  60 76

 Emercency S Weaver

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Inverloch at Tarwin Lower

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI     I
 D Bateman
F Jamieson
I Royce
M Poole
24 21
C Honkey
M King
R Partridge I Vezis  18 24
      Total:  42 45

Emergency M Rogers

 

Skips to organize transport


Date: 31st January 2017

  Round 14

  Division 1:

 Playing Inverloch Away

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI    I
 P Francis D Wagner
J Batty
M Oates  14 29
J Dyer W Braun J Boyce
B Francis
 20 19
 R Eames Phyl Major
J Stubbs
G Caile  29 11
      Total:  63  59

 

 Division 3:

Playing Leongatha Away

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   L
 D Reynolds J Chipperfield
N Brown D Young
 15 24
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  17 24
 L Waters  J Dixon J Christie
G Arnold  21 27
      Total:  53  75

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Wonthaggi Away

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   W
 D Bateman
I Royce
M Poole
F Jamieson
 22 20
C Honkey
S Weaver R Partridge
M King
 11 27
      Total:  33  47

Emergencies: Y Clode, I Vezis, N Waters

 Unavailable: I Diss, M Rogers

Duty Rink:

Skips to organize transport

 


 

Date: 24th January 2017

  Round 13

  Division 1:

 Playing San Remo at Home

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   SR
 P Francis D Wagner
J Batty
M Oates  30 8
J Dyer W Braun J Boyce
B Francis
 18  22
 R Eames Phyl Major
J Stubbs
G Caile  30  28
      Total:  78  58

 

 Division 3:

Playing Loch & Dist at Home

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   L
 D Reynolds J Chipperfield
N Brown D Young
 24  21
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  27  25
 L Waters  J Dixon J Christie
G Arnold  24  15
      Total:  75  61

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Foster at Home

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   F
 D Bateman
I Royce
M Poole
F Jamieson
 27  20
S Weaver
I Vezis
C Honkey
M King
 15  26
      Total:  42  46

Emergencies: Y Clode, R Partridge, N Waters

 Unavailable: I Diss, M Rogers

Duty Rink: J Dyer, extra help with cleanup will be appreciated

 


 

Date: 17th January 2017

  Round 12

  Division 1:

 Playing Foster Away

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI  F
 P Francis D Wagner
J Batty
M Oates  23  20
J Dyer W Braun J Boyce
B Francis
 15  30
 R Eames Phyl Major
J Stubbs
G Caile  28  14
      Total:  66  64

 

 Division 3:

Playing Korumburra at Home

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   K
 D Reynolds J Chipperfield
N Brown D Young
 34  14
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  22  30
 L Waters  J Dixon J Christie
G Arnold  27  22
      Total:  83  66

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Inverloch at Home

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI    I
 D Bateman
I Royce
M Poole
F Jamieson
 25  13
C Honkey
M King
S Weaver
R Partridge
 23  21
      Total:  48  34

Emergencies: I Diss, Y Clode, N Waters

 Unavailable: I Vezis, L May, M Rogers

Duty Rink: D Reynolds

 


 

Date: 13th December 2016

  Round 11

  Division 1:

 Playing Korumburra at Home

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   K
 P Francis D Wagner
J Batty
M Oates  33  11
J Dyer W Braun P Major
B Francis
 31  12
 R Eames J Stubbs
L May G Caile  19  20
      Total:  83  43

 

 

Division 3:

Playing Mirboo North Away

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   MN
 D Reynolds G Arnold
N Brown D Young
 13  34
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  18  23
 L Waters  J Dixon J Chipperfield S Weaver
 39  19
      Total:  70  76

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Tarwin Lower Away

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI  TL
 D Bateman
J Christie
F Jamieson
M Poole  39  15
I Vezis
C Honkey
I Royce
M King
 14  26
      Total:  53  41

Emergencies: J Boyce, I Diss, M Rogers, R Partridge, S Farrelly, N Waters

 Unavailable: Y Clode

Duty Rink: All Division One teams

 


 

Date: 6th December 2016

  Round 10

  Division 1:

 Playing Wonthaggi Away

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI    W
 P Francis D Wagner
J Batty
M Oates  26  26
J Dyer W Braun P Major
B Francis
 23  20
 R Eames J Stubbs
L May G Caile  13  32
      Total:  62  78

 

 

Division 3:

Playing Fish Creek Away

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   FC 
 D Reynolds G Arnold
N Brown N Waters
 20  22
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  30  26
 L Waters J Chipperfield  J Dixon S Weaver
 23  18
      Total:  73  66

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Corinella Away

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   C
 D Bateman
M Rogers I Diss
M Poole  13  33
I Vezis
C Honkey
I Royce
M King
 17  28
      Total:  30  61

Emergencies: F Jamieson, M King, R Partridge, S Farrelly

 Unavailable: J Boyce, J Christie

 Duty Rink:

 


 

Date: 29th November 2016

 Round 9

  Division 1:

 Playing Corinella Away

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI    C
 P Francis J Christie B Francis
M Oates  25  15
J Dyer W Braun P Major
L McGhee
 21  27
 R Eames J Stubbs
L May G Caile  24  19
      Total:  70  61

 

 

Division 3:

Playing Leongatha at Home

 Team Manager: L Waters

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   L 
 D Reynolds G Arnold
N Brown D Young  26  27
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  21  15
 L Waters J Dixon
N Waters
S Weaver
 15  25
      Total:  62  67

 

  Division 4:

   Playing Wonthaggi at Home

   Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   W
 D Bateman
M Rogers I Diss
M Poole  28  17
I Vezis
C Honkey
I Royce
F Jamieson  32  21
      Total:  60  38

 

Emergencies:

 Unavailable: R Partridge, S Farrelly, J Boyce, J Chipperfield

  Duty Rink: I Vezis

 


 

Date: 22nd November 2016

 Round 8

 Division 1:

 Playing Leongatha at Home

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI    L
 P Francis D Wagner J Batty
M Oates  31 16
J Dyer W Braun L McGhee
B Puncher
 19 22
 R Eames J Stubbs
L May G Caile  28 17
      Total:  78 55

 

Division 3:

  Playing Loch & Dist. Away

   Team Manager: L Waters

  Game washed out

Skip Third Second Lead PI  L&D
 D Reynolds P Major
G Arnold D Young    
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton    
 L Waters J Dixon
Y Clode
S Weaver
   
      Total:    

 

 Division 4:

  Playing Foster Away

  Team Manager: D Bateman

 Game washed out

Skip Third Second Lead PI   F
 D Bateman
M Rogers N Brown M King    
J Christie
C Honkey
I Royce
F Jamieson    
      Total:    

 

Emergencies: M Poole, I Diss

Unavailable: R Partridge, S Farrelly, I Vezis, J Boyce

                        J Chipperfield

Duty Rink: R Eames

 


 

Date: 15th November 2016

 Round 7

 Division 1:

 Playing Inverloch at Home

  Team Manager: G Caile

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   I
 Phyl Major J Boyce Y Clode
M Oates  12 35 
J Dyer W Braun L McGhee
B Puncher
 33 18 
 R Eames J Stubbs
L May G Caile  31 26 
      Total:  76 79 

 

Division 3:

  Playing Korumburra Away

   Team Manager: L Waters

  

Skip Third Second Lead PI 
 D Reynolds J Christie
N Brown D Young  5 28 
 C Hoffman
P Davis
M Puncher M Beaton  21 20 
 L Waters J Dixon
D Hoffman
S Weaver
 25 20 
      Total:  51 68 

 

 Division 4:

  Playing Inverloch Away

  Team Manager: D Bateman

 

Copyright © 2018 – All Rights Reserved – Phillip Island Bowling Club

Website powered by SportsTG

Skip Third Second Lead PI   I 
 D Bateman
M Rogers F Jamieson  M King  23 19 
I Vezis
I Royce
I Diss
P Oates  18 25 
    <spa