Saturday Pennant 2016-2017 – Phillip Island Bowling Club

Date: 25th February 2017

Grand Final

Division 3 Playing Foster at Inverloch

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole M Hone B Puncher B Giles  30 26
 L McGhee K Gill Phyl Major H Spencer 24 19
N Waters P Francis P Martin J Paterno 35 16
      Total: 89 61

Emergencies: G Mol, R Excell.


 

Date: 18 February 2017

Prelim. Finals

Division 1 Blue  Playing Leongatha at Inverloch

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  32 15
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell 16 32
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty K Brown 17 24
      Total:  65  71

Emergencies: G Key, J Van Zanen

 

 Division 3 Playing Leongatha at Inverloch

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole M Hone B Puncher B Giles 20 21
 L McGhee K Gill Phyl Major H Spencer  22 27
N Waters P Francis P Martin J Paterno  34 25
      Total: 76 73

 Emergencies:G Mol


Date: 11 February 2017

Semi Finals

Division 1 Blue  Playing Inverloch @ Toora

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny 18 24
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell  15 30
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty K Brown  25 23
      Total:  61 77

Emergencies: G Key, J Van Zanen

 

 Division 3 Playing Foster @ Korumburra

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher B Giles 16 26
 L McGhee K Gill C Fricke H Spencer 23 19
N Waters P Francis P Martin J Paterno  22 32
      Total: 61 77

 Emergencies: Phyl Major,


 

Date: 4 February 2017

Round 14

Division 1 Blue  Playing Wonthaggi Away

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  31 18
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell  18 27
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty K Brown  23 14
      Total:  72 59

   

 Division 1  White Playing Leongatha at Home

Team Manager: G Key

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold 28 18
 J Van Zanen P Skinner B Carter B Hurst  20 21
D Oakley G Mol C Binch L Sheppard  13 34
      Total:  61 73

 

 Division 3  Playing Wonthaggi Away

 Team Manager: P Francis

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole M Hone B Puncher B Giles  20 18
L McGhee K Gill Phyl Major H Spencer  20 25
N Waters P Francis P Martin J Paterno  28 25
      Total:  68 68
           

 

 Division 4  Playing Wonthaggi at Home

Team Manager: I Diss

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman L Bellino S Cachia G Lyon 15 26
K Gray J Bell J Crewdson R Excell  19 34
R Blackman M Opitz I Diss L Sutcliffe  20 26
       Total:  54 86

 

 Division 5  Playing Fish Creek Away

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Hirst AAlibone R Tyers L Micallef  27 22
T Breasley B Legg R Aylen K Linton  19 27
G Dixon S Castely M Poole H Kapahnke  28 16
      Total:  74 65

Bankers

Team Manager: L Waters

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
 L Waters  B Foreman H Bowman  R Rogers    
 J Christie C Honkey W Honkey L Goodman    
           
           

Any other players who would like to play may join in before 12.00 pm

Umpires:  I Diss

Duty Rink: R Blackman

Duty Selectors:  G Mol

Unavailable: G Marcolongo, R May, H Olierook, J Christie,C Fricke

                       B Foreman, I Ferguson. J Stubbs, W Barr


 

Date: 28 January 2017

Round 13

Division 1 Blue  Playing Inverloch White at Home

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  39 18
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell  34 13
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty B Arnold  16 23
      Total:  89 54

   

 Division 1  White Playing Inverloch Blue Away

Team Manager: G Key

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key P Skinner B Hurst 20 20
 J Van Zanen P Martin B Carter B Giles  8 44
D Oakley M Hone C Binch L Sheppard  22 24
      Total:  50 88

 

 Division 3  Playing Inverloch at Home

 Team Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher J Crewdson  18 28
L McGhee K Gill Phyl Major H Spencer  23 18
N Waters P Francis C Fricke J Paterno  18 22
      Total:  59 68
           

 

 Division 4  Playing Inverloch Away

Team Manager: K Gray

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman L Bellino S Cachia G Lyon  32 16
K Gray J Stubbs R Excell W Barr  16 34
R Blackman M Opitz R Aylen L Sutcliffe 20 27
       Total:  68 77

 

 Division 5  Playing Meeniyan at Home

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Hirst R Tyers A Alibone L Micallef  24 19
T Breasley B Legg R Rogers K Linton  29 29
G Dixon S Castely M Poole H Kapahnke  22 16
      Total:  75 64

Bankers

Team Manager: L Waters

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
 L Waters   H Bowman      
    L Goodman      
           
           

Any other players who would like to play may join in before 12.00 pm

Umpires: D Major, G Dixon, I Diss

Duty Rink: T Breasley

Duty Selectors: J Newcombe, P Forrest, R Poole, G Mol

Unavailable: G Marcolongo, R May, H Olierook, J Bell, J Christie, K Brown,

                        S Lacco, I Diss, B Foreman, I Ferguson. B Goldsbury


 

Date: 28 January 2017

Round 13

Division 1 Blue  Playing Inverloch White at Home

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  39 18
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell  34 13
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty B Arnold  16 23
      Total:  89 54

   

 Division 1  White Playing Inverloch Blue Away

Team Manager: G Key

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key P Skinner B Hurst 20 20
 J Van Zanen P Martin B Carter B Giles  8 44
D Oakley M Hone C Binch L Sheppard  22 24
      Total:  50 88

 

 Division 3  Playing Inverloch at Home

 Team Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher J Crewdson  18 28
L McGhee K Gill Phyl Major H Spencer  23 18
N Waters P Francis C Fricke J Paterno  18 22
      Total:  59 68
           

 

 Division 4  Playing Inverloch Away

Team Manager: K Gray

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman L Bellino S Cachia G Lyon  32 16
K Gray J Stubbs R Excell W Barr  16 34
R Blackman M Opitz R Aylen L Sutcliffe 20 27
       Total:  68 77

 

 Division 5  Playing Meeniyan at Home

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Hirst R Tyers A Alibone L Micallef  24 19
T Breasley B Legg R Rogers K Linton  29 29
G Dixon S Castely M Poole H Kapahnke  22 16
      Total:  75 64

Bankers

Team Manager: L Waters

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
 L Waters   H Bowman      
    L Goodman      
           
           

Any other players who would like to play may join in before 12.00 pm

Umpires: D Major, G Dixon, I Diss

Duty Rink: T Breasley

Duty Selectors: J Newcombe, P Forrest, R Poole, G Mol

Unavailable: G Marcolongo, R May, H Olierook, J Bell, J Christie, K Brown,

                        S Lacco, I Diss, B Foreman, I Ferguson. B Goldsbury


 

                      Date: 21 January 2017

Round 12

Division 1 Blue  Playing P I White at Home

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  32 16
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell  33 17
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty K Brown  34 18
      Total:  99 51

   

 Division 1  White Playing P I Blue Away

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key T Breasley B Arnold  18 34
 J Van Zanen C Binch B Carter B Giles  17 33
D Oakley M Hone B Hurst L Sheppard  16 32
      Total:  51  99

 

 Division 3  Playing Pt Welshpool at Home

 Team Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher R Excell  13 25
L McGhee K Gill Phyl Major H Spencer  35 21
P Francis P Martin C Fricke J Paterno  33 19
      Total:  81 65
           

 

 Division 4  Playing Tarwin Lwr Away

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman L Bellino S Cachia G Lyon  24 11
K Gray G Dixon D Bateman W Barr  21 23
 M Opitz R Aylen J Crewdson L Sutcliffe  33 15
       Total:  78 50

 

 Division 5  Playing Foster Away

Team Manager: B Legg

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Hirst J Stubbs A Alibone L Micallef  23 13
J Christie B Legg R Rogers D Luke  33 13
S Castel C Honkey M Poole H Kapahnke  23 32
      Total:  79 58

Bankers

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
           
           
           
           

Any other players who would like to play may join in before 12.00 pm

Umpires: D Major

Duty Rink: L McGhee

Duty Selectors: J Newcombe, P Forrest, R Poole, G Mol

Unavailable: G Marcolongo, R May, H Olierook, J Bell, J Stubbs, K Linton,

                        R Tyers, N Waters, L Waters,  P Skinner, I Diss

                        R Blackman, I Ferguson, B Foreman, L Goodman


 

Date: 14 January 2017

Round 11

Division 1 Blue  Playing Lang Lang Away

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  26 17
D Major B Francis R Taylor G Cornell  20 43
J Newcombe K Wagner J Batty K Brown  25 17
      Total: 71 77

   

 Division 1  White Playing Korumburra at Home

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold 25 19
 J Van Zanen P Skinner B Carter B Giles  28 20
D Oakley M Hone B Hurst L Sheppard  39 17
      Total: 92 56

 

 Division 3  Playing Foster Away

 Team Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher R Excell 31 14
L McGhee J Bell K Gill H Spencer 23 28
N Waters P Francis C Fricke J Paterno  25 22
      Total: 79 64
           

 

 Division 4  Playing K’burra Gold at Home

Team Manager: I Diss

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman Phyl Major S Cachia G Lyon 40 12
K Gray M Opitz I Diss W Barr 39 16
 R Blackman P Martin J Crewdson L Sutcliffe 25 26
       Total:  104 54

 

 Division 5  Playing Loch at Home

Team Manager: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Hirst G Dixon A Alibone L Micallef  33 13
L Bellino R Aylen B Legg K Linton 25 17
T Breasley S Lacco S Castel H Kapahnke  49 9
      Total:  107 39

Bankers

Team Manager: L Waters

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
B Foreman W Honkey R Tyers L Goodman    
 L Waters J Stubbs R Rogers M Poole    
 D Bateman C Honkey M King H Bowman    
           

Any other players who would like to play may join in before 12.00 pm

Umpires: I Diss, G Dixon

Duty Rink: K Gray

Duty Selectors: G Dixon

Unavailable: I Ferguson, J Christie, C Binch, G Marcolongo, R May, H Olierook

 


 

Date: 17 December 2016

Round 10

Division 1 Blue  Playing Korumburra Away

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon S Cunningham P Brown A Denny  41 16
D Major B Francis G Marcolongo G Cornell  25 27
J Newcombe R May J Batty K Brown  25 17
      Total:  91 60

   

 Division 1  White Playing Wonthaggi at Home

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Key R Blackman C Binch B Arnold 30 25
 J Van Zanen M Hone D Oakley B Giles  29 21
K Wagner R Taylor B Hurst L Sheppard 30 19
      Total:  89 65

 

 Division 3  Playing Meeniyan Away

 Team Manager: B Puncher

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole K Gill B Puncher R Excell  24 14
L McGhee Phyl Major J Christie H Spencer 17 29
N Waters P Francis C Fricke J Paterno 23 20
      Total: 64 63
           

 

 Division 4  Playing Corinella at Home

Team Manager: I Diss

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman B Carter S Cachia G Lyon  36 14
K Gray M Opitz I Diss W Barr  22 28
 P Martin J Bell J Crewdson L Sutcliffe 21 30
       Total: 79 72

 

 Division 5  Playing Lang Lang at Home

Team Manager: J Hirst

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Skinner J Hirst B Foreman R Tyers  27 15
L Bellino R Aylen L Goodman B Legg  20 25
T Breasley S Lacco S Castel H Kapahnke 21 21
      Total: 68 61

Bankers

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
C Honkey W Honkey M Poole      
 L Waters L Micallef H Bowman      
           
           

Umpires: I Diss

Duty Rink: P Martin

Duty Selectors:

Unavailable: I Ferguson, G Dixon, G Mol, P Oates, R Rogers, J Stubbs

Emergencies:


Date: 10 December 2016

Round 9

Division 1 Blue  Playing Leongatha at Home

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  23 19
D Major B Francis G Marcolongo H Olierook  26 16
J Newcombe R May J Batty K Brown  24 23
      Total:  73 58

   

 Division 1  White Playing Lang Lang Away

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold  25 21
 J Van Zanen M Hone B Giles G Cornell  20 22
K Wagner R Taylor H Spencer L Sheppard 20 27
      Total: 65 70

 

 Division 3  Playing Leongatha at Home

 Team Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher R Excell  26 21
D Oakley P Skinner P Martin B Hurst  21 38
N Waters P Francis C Fricke J Paterno 24 18
      Total: 71 77
           

 

 Division 4  Playing K’Burra Maroon Away

Team Manager: I Diss

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman S Farrelly B Carter J Crewdson 14 38
K Gray M Opitz I Diss W Barr  20 21
L McGhee R Blackman J Bell L Sutcliffe  21 18
       Total:  55 77

 

 Division 5  Playing Inverloch Away

Team Manager: K Linton

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
Phyl Major J Hirst S Cachia K Linton 25 21
L Bellino G Dixon C Binch L Micallef  30 30
T Breasley S Lacco S Castel H Kapahnke  31 23
      Total:  86 74

 

Bankers

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
J Stubbs B Foreman L Goodman      
 J Christie R Rogers H Bowman M Poole    
 L Waters R Tyers  B Legg      
 D Bateman C Honkey M King      

Umpires: D Major

Duty Rink: D Oakley

Duty Selectors: J Newcombe, P Forrest, R Poole, G Mol

Unavailable: K Gill, G Lyon. R Aylen, I Ferguson

Emergencies: P Oates


 

Date: 3 December 2016

Round 8

Division 1 Blue  Playing Inverloch Blue Away

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny 23 28
D Major B Francis K Wagner G Cornell 15 32
J Newcombe R May J Batty B Hurst 25 23
      Total: 63 83

   

 Division 1  White Playing Inverloch White Away

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key J Bell B Arnold 25 33
 J Van Zanen G Marcolongo K Brown B Giles 19 27
H Olierook R Taylor L Sheppard H Spencer 21 25
      Total: 65 85

 

 Division 3  Playing San Remo Away

 Team Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher R Excell 22 13
D Oaakley P Skinner M Hone P Martin 24 17
N Waters P Francis C Fricke J Paterno 29 19
      Total: 75 49
           

 

 Division 4  Playing Leongatha at Home

Team Manager: I Diss

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman B Carter J Crewdson G Lyon 15 28
K Gray M Opitz I Diss W Barr 30 19
L McGhee P Major G Dixon L Sutcliffe  18 27
       Total: 63  74

 

 Division 5  Playing Toora at Home

Team Manager: K Linton

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Farrelly J Hirst S Cachia K Linton 34 13
L Bellino R Aylen R Tyers L Micallef 14 31
S Lacco S Castel L Goodman H Kapahnke 20 25
      Total: 68  69

 

Bankers

Skip Third Second Lead For   Against
J Stubbs B Foreman H Bowman B Legg    
 J Christie R Rogers M King      
           
      Total:    

Umpires: I Diss, G Dixon

Duty Rink: D Hoffman

Duty Selectors: G Dixon

Unavailable: C Binch, R Blackman, K Gill, T Breasley, I Ferguson, B Goldsbury


 

Date: 26 November 2016

Round 7

Division 1 Blue  Playing Wonthaggi at Home

Team Manager: D Major

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest P Brown A Denny  42 6
D Major B Francis K Wagner G Cornell  25 20
J Newcombe R May J Batty B Hurst  28 17
      Total:  95 43

   

 Division 1  White Playing Leongatha Away

Team Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold 24 21
 J Van Zanen G Marcolongo R Taylor K Brown 20 28
H Olierook D Oakley I Ferguson L Sheppard 18 25
      Total: 62 74

 

 Division 3  Playing Wonthaggi at Home

 Team Manager: G Mol

<t

Copyright © 2018 – All Rights Reserved – Phillip Island Bowling Club

Website powered by SportsTG

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Poole G Mol B Puncher R Excell   34 17
L McGhee P M