Saturday Pennant 2019-2020

Saturday Pennant Round 6,

23 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Wonthaggi Away   Manager: D Major.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr
Totals:

 

Div. One White,  Playing Corinella at Home       Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown R Taylor G Cornell A Beddows
J Batty K Wagner P Francis B Hurst
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold
Totals:

 

Div. Two,  Playing Wonthaggi at Home.      Manager: N Waters.   Rinks  1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler
P Forrest C Fricke P Ryan J Routley
J Parker I Diss B Carter J Matthews
Totals:

 

Div. Three,  Playing Wonthaggi Away   Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz L Bellino R Excell
P Martin C Binch T Gibson R Poole
G Mol S Castel Ph Major B Puncher
Totals:

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Inverloch Away      Manager: G Dixon.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon D Bateman L Micallef M Micallef
J Bell G Ryan J Pora D Oakley
R Pepper J Christie S Lacco S Korda
Totals:

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Korumburra at Home       Manager: K Gray.   Rinks 9,10,11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters S Harvie P Bean A Baughurst
R Blackman K Linton R Partridge H Bowman
K Gray R Tyers S Barber M King
Totals:

 

Not Available: R Aylen,  S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles, N Brown, P Brown, M Hone, J van Zanen, B Legg, G Lyon, C Hoffman

Emergencies: A Allen

Umpires: K Brown, M Forrest, I Diss

Duty Rink: J Parker


Saturday Pennant Round 5,

09 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Leongatha at Home.   Manager: D Major.       Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 29 24
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 28 16
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 19 14
Totals: 75 54

 

Div. One White,  Playing Korumburra Away       Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Wagner R Taylor G Cornell A Beddows
M Hone J van Zanen P Francis B Hurst
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold Washout
Totals:

 

Div. Two,  Playing San Remo at Home.      Manager: N Waters.   Rinks  8,9,10

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler 21 22
K Brown J Batty C Fricke J Routley 25 20
J Parker P Forrest B Carter P Brown 25 23
Totals: 71 65

 

Div. Three,  Playing Korumburra at Home.      Manager: I Diss.  Rinks 11,12,13

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz L Bellino R Excell 14 22
S Farrelly I Diss T Gibson R Poole 20 29
G Mol S Castel Ph Major B Puncher 26 14
Totals: 60 65

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Corinella at Home        Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon P Ryan L Micallef M Micallef 21 18
J Bell B Legg J Pora D Oakley 32 22
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda 27 21
Totals: 80 61

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Loch Away       Manager: K Linton.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters S Harvie J Christie A Baughurst
R Blackman G Ryan R Partridge H Bowman
C Hoffman R Tyers S Barber K Linton
Totals: Forfeit

 

Not Available: R Aylen, D Bateman, P Bean, S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles,

K Gray, P Martin, J Matthews

Emergencies: A Allen, N Brown, M King, S Lacco

Umpires: K Brown, G Dixon, D Major, J Newcombe

Duty Rink: D Hoffman


Saturday Pennant Round 4, 2 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing P. I. White Away.   Manager: D Major.       Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 38 7
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 24 20
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 30 18
Totals: 92 45

 

Div. One White,  Playing P. I. Blue at Home  Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks 4, 5, 6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
M Hone J van Zanen P Francis B Hurst 20 24
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 7 38
K Wagner R Taylor G Cornell R Aylen 18 30
Totals: 45 92

 

Div. Two,  Playing Tarwin Lower at Home.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks  1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown J Batty C Fricke A Beddows 34 23
J Parker P Forrest B Carter P Brown 27 23
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler 32 12
Totals: 93 58

 

Div. Three,  Playing Meeniyan Away.   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin I Diss T Gibson R Poole
G Mol S Castel Ph Major J Routley
D Hoffman M Opitz L Bellino R Excell
Totals: Washout

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Toora  Away   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Legg D Oakley B Puncher
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda
G Dixon P Ryan L Micallef M Micallef
Totals: Washout

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Tarwin Lower at Home   Manager: S Farrelly.   Rinks 9, 10, 11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman G Ryan P Bean H Bowman 23 30
K Gray R Tyers S Barber K Linton 19 18
L Waters S Harvie J Pora A Baughurst 22 25
Totals: 64 73

 

Not Available: D Bateman, S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles, J Matthews

Emergencies: A Allen, N Brown, R Partridge

Umpires: K Brown, M Forrest, D Major, J Newcombe

Duty Rink: K Brown


Saturday Pennant Round 3, 26 October 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Korumburra Away.   Manager: D Major.       Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Major G Key G Cornell W Barr 29 18
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda 30 29
D Hanlon H Olierook G Marcolongo J Kirk 36 14
Totals: 95 61

 

Div. One White,  Playing Fish Creek at Home  Manager: S Cunningham.  Rinks 4, 5, 6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury J Matthews 39 5
J Parker P Francis J van Zanen B Hurst 25 28
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor R Aylen 32 11
Totals: 96 44

 

Div. Two,  Playing Inverloch Blue Away.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Brown S Farrelly B Carter B Puncher 18 34
N Waters J Cohen Ph Major J Kappler 26 13
K Brown D Oakley A Alibone A Beddows 18 26
Totals: 62 73

 

Div. Three,  Playing Foster Away.   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Mol L Bellino R Blackman J Routley 14 35
D Hoffman M Opitz S Castel R Excell 28 22
P Martin I Diss T Gibson R Poole 14 32
Totals: 56 89

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Fish Creek at Home   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks 1, 2, 3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Pepper S Korda G Lyon H Bowman 22 15
G Dixon P Ryan L Micallef P Bean 24 22
J Bell B Legg G Ryan A Baughurst 19 22
Totals: 65 59

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Bankers.   Manager: K Gray.   Rinks 9, 10, 11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against

 

Not Available: B Arnold, J Batty, C Binch, S Cachia, J Christie, R Eames, C Fricke,

B Giles, S Harvie, M Hone, K Linton, J Newcombe, J Pora, M Smith, R Tyers.

Emergencies: T Williams

Umpires:  G Dixon, M Forrest

Duty Rink: S Cunningham


Saturday Pennant Round 2, 19 October 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Inverloch at Home.   Manager: D Major.  Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda 28 21
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 26 17
D Major J Newcombe G Cornell W Barr 16 26
Totals: 70 64

 

Div. One White,  Playing Leongatha Away.   Manager: B Arnold.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
M Hone P Francis J van Zanen B Hurst 26 28
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor G Marcolongo 22 26
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 18 22
Totals: 66 76

 

Div. Two,  Playing Leongatha Away.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen Ph Major J Kappler 19 36
K Brown C Fricke D Oakley A Beddows 20 22
J Parker P Brown B Carter B Puncher 16 31
Totals: 55 89

 

Div. Three,  Playing Lang Lang at Home.   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz S Castel R Excell 24 19
P Martin I Diss T Gibson R Poole 27 21
G Mol L Bellino R Blackman J Routley 20 32
Totals: 71 72

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing P I White Away   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon R Eames L Micallef H Bowman 11 24
J Bell B Legg G Ryan M Micallef 22 17
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda 23 19
Totals: 56 60

 

Div. Five White,  Playing P I Blue at Home.   Manager: S Farrelly.   Rinks 9,10,11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Dixon R Tyers N Brown R Partridge 17 22
K Gray D Bateman S Barber D Pollock 24 11
L Waters A Baughurst S Harvie J Pora 19 23
Totals: 60 56

 

Not Available: A Alibone, A Allen, R Aylen, J Batty, S Cachia, J Christie, B Giles,  G Key, K Linton, T Williams,

Emergencies: C Hoffman, M King, J MacFarland, P Ryan

Umpires: I Diss, G Dixon, D Major, J Newcombe, R Poole.

Duty Rink: R May


Saturday Pennant Round 1, 12 October 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Corinella Away.   Manager: D Major.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 29 23
D Major J Newcombe G Cornell W Barr 21 27
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda 23 25
Totals: 73 75

 

Div. One White,  Playing Wonthaggi at Home.   Manager: B Arnold.   Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor G Marcolongo 30 16
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold 24 25
M Hone P Francis A Denny B Hurst 14 41
Totals: 68 82

 

Div. Two,  Playing Toora at Home.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown C Fricke P Brown A Beddows 21 34
J Parker M Forrest B Carter B Puncher 25 25
N Waters J Cohen J van Zanen R Poole 13 28
Totals: 59 87

 

Div. Three,  Playing Loch Away.   Manager: I Diss.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin I Diss Ph Major T Gibson 17 26
G Mol L Bellino D Oakley J Kappler 30 9
D Hoffman M Opitz S Castel R Excell 17 26
Totals: 64 61

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Lang Lang at Home.   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks 10,11,12

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Legg G Ryan M Micallef 37 22
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda 29 14
G Dixon R Eames L Micallef J Routley 44 14
Totals: 110 50

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Mirboo North Away.   Manager: S Farrelly.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Gray D Bateman S Barber D Pollock 30 28
L Waters S Harvie A Baughurst J Pora 20 25
J Dixon R Tyers N Brown H Bowman 26 15
Totals: 76 68

 

Not Available: A Alibone, A Allen, R Aylen, J Batty, R Blackman, S Cachia, B Giles,                                                         K Linton, R Partridge, T Williams, J Christie, P Ryan.
Emergencies: P Bean, C Hoffman, M King, J MacFarland

Umpires: K Brown, G Dixon, M Forrest, R Poole.

Duty Rink: B Francis

 


Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 4

5 October against Belvedere Club

BBQ at 10.45 to welcome visitors, 11.00 for 11.30 start.

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk
D Major J Newcombe G Cornell W Barr
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor G Marcolongo
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold
M Hone P Francis A Beddows B Hurst
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown C Fricke P Brown R Excell
J Parker M Forrest B Carter B Puncher
N Waters J Cohen R Pepper R Poole
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin I Diss Ph Major T Gibson
G Mol S Castel D Oakley J Kappler
D Hoffman M Opitz R Blackman L Micallef
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Legg G Ryan M Micallef
L Bellino P Ryan G Lyon S Korda
G Dixon J Christie P Bean H Bowman
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters M King S Barber D Pollock
J Dixon R Partridge J Pora N Brown
Total:

E


Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 3

28 September – AFL Grand Final Day

9.00 am for 9.30 am start

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest B Goldsbury J Kirk
D Major M Hone K Wagner J Korda
J Newcombe J Batty G Cornell G Marcolongo
Total:

 

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
H Ollierook R Taylor G Key W Barr
B Francis N Waters A Beddows B Arnold
P Francis M Forrest R Aylen B Hurst
Total:

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Carter B Puncher R Poole
Ph Major I Diss D Oakley T Gibson
P Martin S Castel J Kappler R Excell
Total:


Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz R Blackman L Micallef
L Bellino P Ryan G Lyon S Korda
K Gray R Pepper B Legg D Pollock
 Total:

 

Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Christie  L Waters S Barber
D Bateman  M King H Bowman
 Total:

9.00 am for 9.30 am start

 


Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 2

21 September playing at Waverley Golf

Bus leaves at 8am

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith N Waters J Kirk
R May K Wagner R Taylor J Korda
J Newcombe J Batty G Cornell G Marcolongo
Total:

 

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham C Fricke A Beddows B Arnold
M Hone S Farrelly B Goldsbury R Aylen
B Francis P Francis D Oakley J Kappler
Total:

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker L Bellino R Pepper L Micallef
Ph Major I Diss B Carter M Micallef
D Hoffman S Castel J Routley B Puncher
Total:


Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell J Stubbs P Bean R Poole
M Opitz J Christie L Waters S Korda
 Total:

 

 

@ Home 1:00 PM  start

Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Forrest TBA
M Forrest R Excell
 Total:

 

Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 1

14 September playing against Parkdale.

10.00 am for 10.30 am start

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith N Waters K Wagner
R May J  Newcombe J Stubbs R Excell
D Major J Batty C Fricke G Cornell
Total:

 

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham J Parker A Beddows B Arnold
M Hone S Farrelly R Pepper B Giles/E Hislop
B Francis P Francis D Oakley B Hurst
Total:

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Mol L Bellino C Binch L Micallef
Ph Major I Diss J Kappler D Pollock
D Hoffman S Castel J Routley H Bowman
Total:


Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon M Opitz R Tyers J Pora
K Gray P Ryan I Vezis D Bateman
J Christie M Micallef J Dixon S Harvie
 Total:

 

Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
A Allen L Waters
M King S Barber
 Total:

10.00 am for 10.30 am start