Saturday Pennant 2019-2020

Saturday Pennant Regional Final

14th March 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Newborough at Traralgon    Manager: B Arnold

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen J Batty J Korda 14 32
D Hanlon H Olierook M Smith J Kirk 27 21
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 30 20
Emergencies:  K Wagner Totals: 71 74

All teams to leave from clubrooms at 9.00am Saturday


Saturday Pennant Grand-Final

29th February 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Leongatha    at Inverloch    Manager: B Arnold

Congratulations One Blue, another flag!! 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen J Batty J Korda 31 22
D Hanlon H Olierook M Smith J Kirk 28 17
D Major J Newcombe P Forrest W Barr 15 32
Emergencies: G Key, K Wagner Totals: 74 71

 

 


Saturday Pennant Prelim-Final

22th February 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Wonthaggi    at Inverloch    Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May J Batty G Cohen J Korda 20 29
D Hanlon H Olierook G Key J Kirk 23 22
D Major J Newcombe P Forrest W Barr 24 15
Emergencies: K Wagner Totals: 67 66

 


Saturday Pennant Semi-Finals

15th February 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Leongatha at Korumburra       Manager: B Arnold

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May J Batty G Cohen J Korda 17 19
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 19 22
D Major J Newcombe G Marcolongo W Barr 11 26
Emergency K Wagner Totals: 47 67

 

Div. Two, Playing Toora   at Wonthaggi      Manager: S Farrelly

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown P Forrest P Ryan J Routley 30 19
S Cunningham N Waters C Fricke A Beddows 21 28
J Parker K Gill P Brown J Matthews 14 22
Emergency S Farrelly Totals: 65 69

 

Div. Five Blue,   Playing Korumburra  at Wonthaggi      Manager: K Gray

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell C Binch S Cachia D Oakley 24 18
R Pepper L Micallef B Legg J Pora 15 30
G Dixon S Castel S Korda M Micallef 26 23
Emergency P Bean Totals: 66 71

 


Saturday Pennant Round 14,

8th February 2020

ALL HOME GAMES TO START EARLY, ROLLUP AT 11.45, START AT 12.00

Div. One Blue, Playing Fish Creek Away Manager: D Major. Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Newcombe P Forrest R Aylen W Barr 29 20
R May J Batty L May J Korda 19 33
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 27 15
Totals: 75 68

ALL HOME GAMES TO START EARLY, ROLLUP AT 11.45, START AT 12.00

Div. One White,  Playing Inverloch at Home Manager: I Diss.  Rinks: 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Taylor K Wagner I Diss B Arnold 23 22
G Marcolongo G Key A Denny B Hurst 27 23
M Hone M Forrest B Francis B Puncher 11 37
Totals: 61 82

ALL HOME GAMES TO START EARLY, ROLLUP AT 11.45, START AT 12.00

Div. Two,  Playing Inverloch White at Home   Manager: S Cunningham.  Rinks: 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker K Gill P Brown J Matthews 35 13
K Brown P Ryan B Legg J Routley 23 24
S Cunningham C Fricke D Oakley A Beddows 22 27
Totals: 80 64

 

Div. Three,  Playing Mirboo North Away  Manager: G Mol . Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Carter M Opitz J Kappler S Farrelly 9 43
R Poole P Martin A Alibone T Gibson 21 27
G Mol D Hoffman Ph Major H Bowman 30 25
Totals: 60 95

ALL HOME GAMES TO START EARLY, ROLLUP AT 11.45, START AT 12.00

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Phillip Island White at Home  Manager: G Dixon Rinks: 9,10,11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon S Castel S Korda M Micallef 31 19
J Bell C Binch S Cachia D Bateman 29 16
R Pepper L Micallef S Lacco J Pora 23 27
Totals: 83 62

ALL HOME GAMES TO START EARLY, ROLLUP AT 11.45, START AT 12.00

Div. Five White,  Playing Phillip Island Blue Away  Manager: K Linton. Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman P Bean K Linton N Brown 16 29
K Gray J Christie M King A Baughurst 27 23
C Hofman S Harvie R Tyers S Barber 19 31
Totals: 62 83

ALL HOME GAMES TO START EARLY, ROLLUP AT 11.45, START AT 12.00

Not Available:  L Bellino, R Excell, B Goldsbury, G Lyon, D Pollock, N Waters

G Cornell, G Cohen.

Emergencies:   R Partridge

Umpires: K Brown, I Diss, G Dixon, M Forrest

Duty Rink: G Dixon


Saturday Pennant Round 13,

1st February 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Wonthaggi at Home Manager: D Major. Rinks: 11,12,13

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Major P Forrest J Newcombe W Barr 21 32
R May J Batty G Cohen J Korda 25 17
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 23 28
Totals: 69 77

 

Div. One White,  Playing Corinella Away Manager: I Diss.  Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Taylor K Wagner I Diss B Arnold 16 28
G Marcolongo G Key A Denny B Hurst 27 22
M Hone M Forrest B Goldsbury R Aylen 17 23
Totals: 60 73

 

Div. Two,  Playing Wonthaggi Away   Manager: N Waters.  Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker K Gill P Brown J Matthews 32 8
K Brown G Cornell P Ryan J Routley 23 15
S Cunningham N Waters C Fricke A Beddows 13 13
Totals: 68 36

 

Div. Three,  Playing Wonthaggi at Home  Manager: G Mol . Rinks: 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Carter M Opitz J Kappler S Farrelly 28 22
R Poole P Martin A Alibone T Gibson 14 24
G Mol D Hoffman Ph Major B Puncher 23 18
Totals: 65 64

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Inverloch White Away  Manager: G Dixon Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon S Castel S Korda M Micallef 24 23
J Bell C Binch S Cachia D Bateman 28 26
R Pepper L Micallef B Legg J Pora 17 36
Totals: 69 85

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Inverloch Blue at Home  Manager: K Linton. Rinks: 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman P Bean K Linton N Brown 25 21
K Gray J Christie H Bowman A Baughurst 23 25
C Hofman S Harvie R Tyers S Barber 21 23
Totals: 69 69

 

Not Available:  J Cohen, R Excell, M King, G Lyon, R Partridge, D Pollock, D Oakley

Emergencies:  L Bellino, J Dixon, S Lacco

Umpires: D Major, J Newcombe, R Poole

Duty Rink: R Blackman


Saturday Pennant Round 12,

25th January 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Leongatha Away Manager: D Major. Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Major J Newcombe A Denny W Barr 17 36
R May J Batty G Cohen J Korda 26 19
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 24 15
Totals: 67 70

 

Div. One White,  Playing Korumburra at Home   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks: 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Taylor K Wagner I Diss A Beddows 27 17
G Marcolongo G Key R Aylen B Hurst 17 20
M Hone M Forrest B Goldsbury D Oakley 25 17
Totals: 69 54

 

Div. Two,  Playing San Remo Away   Manager: N Waters.  Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker K Gill P Brown J Kappler 21 21
P Forrest G Cornell P Ryan J Routley 22 20
S Cunningham N Waters C Fricke B Arnold 23 26
Totals: 66 67

 

Div. Three,  Playing Korumburra Away  Manager: G Mol . Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Carter M Opitz L Bellino S Farrelly 24 25
R Poole P Martin A Alibone T Gibson 19 31
G Mol D Hoffman Ph Major M Micallef 25 19
Totals: 68 75

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Korumburra at Home  Manager: G Dixon Rinks: 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon J Dixon S Korda D Pollock 31 17
J Bell J Matthews S Cachia H Bowman 35 9
R Pepper L Micallef S Castel J Pora 22 23
Totals: 88 49

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Corinella Away Manager: K Linton. Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman P Bean K Linton N Brown 22 22
K Gray J Christie M King A Baughurst 24 18
C Hofman S Harvie R Tyers S Barber 30 21
Totals: 76 61

 

Not Available: D Bateman, C Binch, K Brown, J Cohen, R Excell, S Lacco, G Lyon,

B Legg, B Puncher, G Ryan

Emergencies:  I Royce, T Williams

Umpires: I Diss, G Dixon, M Forrest

Duty Rink: R Pepper


 

Saturday Pennant Round 11,

18th January 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing P. I. White at Home. Manager: D Major. Rinks  11,12,13

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 18 23
R May P Forrest D Oakley J Korda 26 18
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 31 14
Totals: 75 55

 

Div. One White,  Playing P. I. Blue Away.   Manager: C Fricke.  Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Taylor K Wagner C Fricke A Beddows 18 26
J Batty A Denny R Aylen B Hurst 23 18
M Hone M Forrest C Hoffman J Matthews 14 31
Totals: 55 75

 

Div. Two,  Playing Tarwin Lower Away   Manager: N Waters.  Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker K Gill P Brown J Kappler 20 21
K Brown G Cornell P Ryan J Routley 28 18
S Cunningham N Waters I Diss B Arnold 30 15
Totals: 78 54

 

Div. Three,  Playing Meeniyan at Home  Manager: G Mol . Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Carter M Opitz L Bellino S Farrelly 26 24
R Poole P Martin A Alibone T Gibson 16 19
G Mol D Hoffman Ph Major B Puncher 28 20
Totals: 70 63

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Loch Away  Manager: G Dixon Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon B Legg S Korda M Micallef 12 23
J Bell J Dixon S Cachia H Bowman 32 19
R Pepper L Micallef S Castel J Pora 27 17
Totals: 71 59

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Toora at Home  Manager: K Linton. Rinks: 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman P Bean K Linton D Pollock 24 21
K Gray C Binch J Christie A Baughurst 29 28
D Bateman S Harvie R Tyers S Barber 15 26
Totals: 68 75

 

Not Available: G Cohen, J Cohen, R Excell, G Lyon, G Marcolongo, G Ryan

Emergencies: M King,

Umpires: D Major, J Newcombe, R Poole

Duty Rink: R Poole


 

Saturday Pennant Round 10,

11th January 2020

Div. One Blue, Playing Korumburra at Home. Manager: D Major. Rinks  11,12,13

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 32 22
R May P Forrest G Cohen J Korda 29 19
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 28 14
Totals: 89 55

 

Div. One White,  Playing Fish Creek Away.   Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Taylor K Wagner C Fricke A Beddows 24 15
J Batty G Marcolongo A Denny B Hurst 25 16
M Hone M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 14 30
Totals: 63 61

 

Div. Two,  Playing Inverloch Blue at Home   Manager: N Waters.  Rinks: 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker K Gill P Brown J Matthews 24 17
K Brown G Cornell P Ryan J Routley 27 23
S Cunningham N Waters I Diss J Kappler 21 28
Totals: 72 68

Div. Three,  Playing Foster at Home  Manager: G Mol . Rinks 8,9,10

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Bellino B Carter M Opitz G Lyon 15 19
R Poole P Martin AAlibone T Gibson 16 24
G Mol D Hoffman Ph Major B Puncher 26 29
Totals: 57 72

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Tarwin Lower at Home  Manager: G Dixon Rinks: 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon B Legg S Korda M Micallef 30 16
J Bell S Lacco S Cachia D Oakley 21 23
R Pepper L Micallef C Hoffman J Pora 31 18
Totals: 82 57

Div. Five White,  Playing Fish Creek Away  Manager: K Linton. Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman P Bean K Linton H Bowman 14 27
K Gray R Tyers J Christie A Baughurst 14 32
D Bateman S Harvie M King D Pollock 12 34
Totals: 40 93

 

Not Available: R Aylen, S Barber, C Binch, S Castel, J Cohen, R Excell, G Ryan

Emergencies: A Allen,

Umpires: K Brown, I Diss, G Dixon, D Major, J Newcombe, R Poole

Duty Rink: L Bellino


Saturday Pennant Round 9,

14th December 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Inverloch Away.   Manager: D Major. Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May P Forrest G Cohen J Korda 25 19
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 19 30
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 32 12
Totals: 76 61

 

Div. One White,  Playing Leongatha at Home.   Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks: 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
M Hone R Taylor C Fricke R Aylen 34 14
J Batty G Marcolongo A Denny B Hurst 22 20
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 22 24
Totals: 78 58

 

Div. Two,  Playing Leongatha at Home.   Manager: N Waters.  Rinks: 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters K Gill D Hoffman J Kappler 18 25
K Brown G Cornell P Ryan J Routley 33 20
J Parker I Diss P Brown A Beddows 17 24
Totals: 68 69

 

Div. Three,  Playing Lang Lang Away   Manager: G Mol . Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Bellino B Carter M Opitz Ph Major 24 28
P Martin R Poole C Binch T Gibson 16 28
G Mol S Castel G Lyon B Puncher 22 24
Totals: 62 80

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Bye  Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
Totals: 15 0

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Foster at Home  Manager: K Linton. Rinks 8,9,10

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon R Pepper K Linton H Bowman 31 19
K Gray R Tyers S Barber A Baughurst 15 31
D Bateman S Harvie P Bean L Waters 18 19
Totals: 64 69

 

Not Available: A Alibone, R Blackman, J Cohen, J Dixon, B Giles, K Wagner

Emergencies: S Korda, B Legg, J Pora

Umpires: K Brown, G Dixon, M Forrest

Duty Rink: N Waters


Saturday Pennant Round 8,

7th December 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Corinella at Home.   Manager: D Major. Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 27 19
D Major J Newcombe G Key J Matthews 22 20
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 24 28
Totals: 73 67

 

Div. One White,  Playing Wonthaggi away.   Manager: B Arnold.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Batty K Wagner A Denny B Hurst 17 26
S Cunningham M Forrest W Barr B Arnold 19 34
M Hone R Taylor G Cornell A Beddows 16 23
Totals: 52 83

 

Div. Two,  Playing Toora away.   Manager: N Waters.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Forrest C Fricke P Ryan J Routley 26 21
J Parker I Diss P Brown S Korda 26 14
N Waters A Alibone Ph Major J Kappler 14 31
Totals: 66 66

 

Div. Three,  Playing Loch at Home.   Manager: G Mol . Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin C Binch T Gibson R Poole 15 24
G Mol S Castel G Lyon B Puncher 23 20
L Bellino M Opitz B Carter H Bowman 23 27
Totals: 61 71

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Foster away  Manager: G Dixon.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell G Ryan S Lacco D Oakley 32 14
R Pepper J Christie J Pora N Brown 17 26
G Dixon B Legg L Micallef M Micallef 11 27
Totals: 60 67

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Lang Lang at Home  Manager: K Linton. Rinks 10,11,12

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Gray R Tyers S Barber A Baughurst 36 23
D Bateman S Harvie P Bean L Waters 34 18
R Blackman K Linton M King J Dixon 17 28
Totals: 87 69

 

Not Available: R Aylen, , S Cachia, B Giles, C Hoffman, D Hoofman, R Partridge,                  K Brown, B Goldbury, P Francis,  R Excell

Emergencies: A Allen, I Royce

Umpires: D Major, J Newcombe R Poole.

Duty Rink: G Mol

 

 

Saturday Pennant Round 7,

30 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Fish Creek @ Home  Manager: D Major.

Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 29 18
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 29 14
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 26 20
Totals: 84 52

 

Div. One White,  Playing Inverloch Away     Manager: B Arnold.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown R Taylor G Cornell A Beddows 15 28
J Batty K Wagner P Francis B Hurst 26 25
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 15 21
Totals: 56 74

 

Div. Two,  Playing Inverloch White Away     Manager: N Waters.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler 21 20
P Forrest C Fricke P Ryan J Routley 30 14
J Parker I Diss P Brown R Aylen 25 16
Totals: 76 50

 

Div. Three,  Playing Mirboo North at Home   Manager: G Mol

Rinks  1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz B Carter R Excell 32 14
P Martin C Binch T Gibson R Poole 28 16
G Mol S Castel Ph Major B Puncher 23 23
Totals: 83 53

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Mirboo North at Home       Manager: R Pepper

Rinks 9,10,11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Bellino B Legg L Micallef M Micallef 25 23
J Bell G Ryan S Lacco D Oakley 33 17
R Pepper J Christie J Pora S Korda 31 17
Totals: 89 67

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Inverloch White Away      Manager: K Linton.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Bateman S Harvie P Bean L Waters 30 17
R Blackman K Linton G Lyon H Bowman 16 28
K Gray R Tyers S Barber A Baughurst 21 24
Totals: 67 69

 

Not Available: S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles, M Hone, C Hoffman, G Dixon

Emergencies: A Allen, N Brown, R Partridge, M King

Umpires: J Newcombe, D Major, R Poole

Duty Rink: D Hanlon

 

 

Saturday Pennant Round 6,

23 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Wonthaggi Away   Manager: D Major.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 11 25
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 19 30
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 19 25
Totals: 49 80

 

Div. One White,  Playing Corinella at Home       Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown R Taylor G Cornell A Beddows 22 26
J Batty K Wagner P Francis B Hurst 11 23
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 22 19
Totals: 58 68

 

Div. Two,  Playing Wonthaggi at Home.      Manager: N Waters.   Rinks  1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler 26 22
P Forrest C Fricke P Ryan J Routley 23 13
J Parker I Diss B Carter J Matthews 18 17
Totals: 67 52

 

Div. Three,  Playing Wonthaggi Away   Manager: G Mol

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz L Bellino R Excell 11 31
P Martin C Binch T Gibson R Poole 17 30
G Mol S Castel Ph Major B Puncher 18 25
Totals: 46 86

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Inverloch Away      Manager: G Dixon.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon D Bateman L Micallef M Micallef 21 19
J Bell G Ryan J Pora D Oakley 15 26
R Pepper J Christie S Lacco S Korda 22 22
Totals: 58 67

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Korumburra at Home       Manager: K Gray.   Rinks 9,10,11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters S Harvie P Bean A Baughurst 22 34
R Blackman K Linton R Partridge H Bowman 27 36
K Gray R Tyers S Barber M King 29 24
Totals: 78 94

 

Not Available: R Aylen,  S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles, N Brown, P Brown, M Hone, J van Zanen, B Legg, G Lyon, C Hoffman

Emergencies: A Allen

Umpires: K Brown, M Forrest, I Diss

Duty Rink: J Parker


Saturday Pennant Round 5,

09 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Leongatha at Home.   Manager: D Major.       Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 29 24
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 28 16
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 19 14
Totals: 75 54

 

Div. One White,  Playing Korumburra Away       Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Wagner R Taylor G Cornell A Beddows
M Hone J van Zanen P Francis B Hurst
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold Washout
Totals:

 

Div. Two,  Playing San Remo at Home.      Manager: N Waters.   Rinks  8,9,10

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler 21 22
K Brown J Batty C Fricke J Routley 25 20
J Parker P Forrest B Carter P Brown 25 23
Totals: 71 65

 

Div. Three,  Playing Korumburra at Home.      Manager: I Diss.  Rinks 11,12,13

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz L Bellino R Excell 14 22
S Farrelly I Diss T Gibson R Poole 20 29
G Mol S Castel Ph Major B Puncher 26 14
Totals: 60 65

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Corinella at Home        Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon P Ryan L Micallef M Micallef 21 18
J Bell B Legg J Pora D Oakley 32 22
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda 27 21
Totals: 80 61

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Loch Away       Manager: K Linton.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters S Harvie J Christie A Baughurst
R Blackman G Ryan R Partridge H Bowman
C Hoffman R Tyers S Barber K Linton
Totals: Forfeit

 

Not Available: R Aylen, D Bateman, P Bean, S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles,

K Gray, P Martin, J Matthews

Emergencies: A Allen, N Brown, M King, S Lacco

Umpires: K Brown, G Dixon, D Major, J Newcombe

Duty Rink: D Hoffman


Saturday Pennant Round 4, 2 November 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing P. I. White Away.   Manager: D Major.       Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 38 7
D Major J Newcombe G Key W Barr 24 20
R May G Cohen G Marcolongo J Korda 30 18
Totals: 92 45

 

Div. One White,  Playing P. I. Blue at Home  Manager: B Arnold.  Rinks 4, 5, 6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
M Hone J van Zanen P Francis B Hurst 20 24
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 7 38
K Wagner R Taylor G Cornell R Aylen 18 30
Totals: 45 92

 

Div. Two,  Playing Tarwin Lower at Home.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks  1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown J Batty C Fricke A Beddows 34 23
J Parker P Forrest B Carter P Brown 27 23
N Waters J Cohen A Alibone J Kappler 32 12
Totals: 93 58

 

Div. Three,  Playing Meeniyan Away.   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin I Diss T Gibson R Poole
G Mol S Castel Ph Major J Routley
D Hoffman M Opitz L Bellino R Excell
Totals: Washout

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Toora  Away   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Legg D Oakley B Puncher
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda
G Dixon P Ryan L Micallef M Micallef
Totals: Washout

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Tarwin Lower at Home   Manager: S Farrelly.   Rinks 9, 10, 11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Blackman G Ryan P Bean H Bowman 23 30
K Gray R Tyers S Barber K Linton 19 18
L Waters S Harvie J Pora A Baughurst 22 25
Totals: 64 73

 

Not Available: D Bateman, S Cachia, A Denny, J Dixon, B Giles, J Matthews

Emergencies: A Allen, N Brown, R Partridge

Umpires: K Brown, M Forrest, D Major, J Newcombe

Duty Rink: K Brown


Saturday Pennant Round 3, 26 October 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Korumburra Away.   Manager: D Major.       Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Major G Key G Cornell W Barr 29 18
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda 30 29
D Hanlon H Olierook G Marcolongo J Kirk 36 14
Totals: 95 61

 

Div. One White,  Playing Fish Creek at Home  Manager: S Cunningham.  Rinks 4, 5, 6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury J Matthews 39 5
J Parker P Francis J van Zanen B Hurst 25 28
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor R Aylen 32 11
Totals: 96 44

 

Div. Two,  Playing Inverloch Blue Away.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Brown S Farrelly B Carter B Puncher 18 34
N Waters J Cohen Ph Major J Kappler 26 13
K Brown D Oakley A Alibone A Beddows 18 26
Totals: 62 73

 

Div. Three,  Playing Foster Away.   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Mol L Bellino R Blackman J Routley 14 35
D Hoffman M Opitz S Castel R Excell 28 22
P Martin I Diss T Gibson R Poole 14 32
Totals: 56 89

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Fish Creek at Home   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks 1, 2, 3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Pepper S Korda G Lyon H Bowman 22 15
G Dixon P Ryan L Micallef P Bean 24 22
J Bell B Legg G Ryan A Baughurst 19 22
Totals: 65 59

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Bankers.   Manager: K Gray.   Rinks 9, 10, 11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against

 

Not Available: B Arnold, J Batty, C Binch, S Cachia, J Christie, R Eames, C Fricke,

B Giles, S Harvie, M Hone, K Linton, J Newcombe, J Pora, M Smith, R Tyers.

Emergencies: T Williams

Umpires:  G Dixon, M Forrest

Duty Rink: S Cunningham


Saturday Pennant Round 2, 19 October 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Inverloch at Home.   Manager: D Major.  Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda 28 21
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 26 17
D Major J Newcombe G Cornell W Barr 16 26
Totals: 70 64

 

Div. One White,  Playing Leongatha Away.   Manager: B Arnold.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
M Hone P Francis J van Zanen B Hurst 26 28
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor G Marcolongo 22 26
S Cunningham M Forrest B Goldsbury B Arnold 18 22
Totals: 66 76

 

Div. Two,  Playing Leongatha Away.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
N Waters J Cohen Ph Major J Kappler 19 36
K Brown C Fricke D Oakley A Beddows 20 22
J Parker P Brown B Carter B Puncher 16 31
Totals: 55 89

 

Div. Three,  Playing Lang Lang at Home.   Manager: I Diss.  Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz S Castel R Excell 24 19
P Martin I Diss T Gibson R Poole 27 21
G Mol L Bellino R Blackman J Routley 20 32
Totals: 71 72

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing P I White Away   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon R Eames L Micallef H Bowman 11 24
J Bell B Legg G Ryan M Micallef 22 17
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda 23 19
Totals: 56 60

 

Div. Five White,  Playing P I Blue at Home.   Manager: S Farrelly.   Rinks 9,10,11

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Dixon R Tyers N Brown R Partridge 17 22
K Gray D Bateman S Barber D Pollock 24 11
L Waters A Baughurst S Harvie J Pora 19 23
Totals: 60 56

 

Not Available: A Alibone, A Allen, R Aylen, J Batty, S Cachia, J Christie, B Giles,  G Key, K Linton, T Williams,

Emergencies: C Hoffman, M King, J MacFarland, P Ryan

Umpires: I Diss, G Dixon, D Major, J Newcombe, R Poole.

Duty Rink: R May


Saturday Pennant Round 1, 12 October 2019

Div. One Blue, Playing Corinella Away.   Manager: D Major.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk 29 23
D Major J Newcombe G Cornell W Barr 21 27
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda 23 25
Totals: 73 75

 

Div. One White,  Playing Wonthaggi at Home.   Manager: B Arnold.   Rinks 4,5,6

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor G Marcolongo 30 16
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold 24 25
M Hone P Francis A Denny B Hurst 14 41
Totals: 68 82

 

Div. Two,  Playing Toora at Home.   Manager: N Waters.   Rinks 1,2,3

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown C Fricke P Brown A Beddows 21 34
J Parker M Forrest B Carter B Puncher 25 25
N Waters J Cohen J van Zanen R Poole 13 28
Totals: 59 87

 

Div. Three,  Playing Loch Away.   Manager: I Diss.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin I Diss Ph Major T Gibson 17 26
G Mol L Bellino D Oakley J Kappler 30 9
D Hoffman M Opitz S Castel R Excell 17 26
Totals: 64 61

 

Div. Five Blue,  Playing Lang Lang at Home.   Manager: G Dixon.   Rinks 10,11,12

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Legg G Ryan M Micallef 37 22
R Pepper C Binch G Lyon S Korda 29 14
G Dixon R Eames L Micallef J Routley 44 14
Totals: 110 50

 

Div. Five White,  Playing Mirboo North Away.   Manager: S Farrelly.

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Gray D Bateman S Barber D Pollock 30 28
L Waters S Harvie A Baughurst J Pora 20 25
J Dixon R Tyers N Brown H Bowman 26 15
Totals: 76 68

 

Not Available: A Alibone, A Allen, R Aylen, J Batty, R Blackman, S Cachia, B Giles,                                                         K Linton, R Partridge, T Williams, J Christie, P Ryan.
Emergencies: P Bean, C Hoffman, M King, J MacFarland

Umpires: K Brown, G Dixon, M Forrest, R Poole.

Duty Rink: B Francis

 


Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 4

5 October against Belvedere Club

BBQ at 10.45 to welcome visitors, 11.00 for 11.30 start.

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith H Olierook J Kirk
D Major J Newcombe G Cornell W Barr
R May G Cohen P Forrest J Korda
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
B Francis K Wagner R Taylor G Marcolongo
S Cunningham G Key B Goldsbury B Arnold
M Hone P Francis A Beddows B Hurst
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
K Brown C Fricke P Brown R Excell
J Parker M Forrest B Carter B Puncher
N Waters J Cohen R Pepper R Poole
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Martin I Diss Ph Major T Gibson
G Mol S Castel D Oakley J Kappler
D Hoffman M Opitz R Blackman L Micallef
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Legg G Ryan M Micallef
L Bellino P Ryan G Lyon S Korda
G Dixon J Christie P Bean H Bowman
Total:

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters M King S Barber D Pollock
J Dixon R Partridge J Pora N Brown
Total:

E


Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 3

28 September – AFL Grand Final Day

9.00 am for 9.30 am start

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon P Forrest B Goldsbury J Kirk
D Major M Hone K Wagner J Korda
J Newcombe J Batty G Cornell G Marcolongo
Total:

 

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
H Ollierook R Taylor G Key W Barr
B Francis N Waters A Beddows B Arnold
P Francis M Forrest R Aylen B Hurst
Total:

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell B Carter B Puncher R Poole
Ph Major I Diss D Oakley T Gibson
P Martin S Castel J Kappler R Excell
Total:


Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hoffman M Opitz R Blackman L Micallef
L Bellino P Ryan G Lyon S Korda
K Gray R Pepper B Legg D Pollock
 Total:

 

Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Christie  L Waters S Barber
D Bateman  M King H Bowman
 Total:

9.00 am for 9.30 am start

 


Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 2

21 September playing at Waverley Golf

Bus leaves at 8am

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith N Waters J Kirk
R May K Wagner R Taylor J Korda
J Newcombe J Batty G Cornell G Marcolongo
Total:

 

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham C Fricke A Beddows B Arnold
M Hone S Farrelly B Goldsbury R Aylen
B Francis P Francis D Oakley J Kappler
Total:

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Parker L Bellino R Pepper L Micallef
Ph Major I Diss B Carter M Micallef
D Hoffman S Castel J Routley B Puncher
Total:


Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Bell J Stubbs P Bean R Poole
M Opitz J Christie L Waters S Korda
 Total:

 

 

@ Home 1:00 PM  start

Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Forrest TBA
M Forrest R Excell
 Total:

 

Saturday Pennant Teams 2019/20 Practice 1

14 September playing against Parkdale.

10.00 am for 10.30 am start

Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
D Hanlon M Smith N Waters K Wagner
R May J  Newcombe J Stubbs R Excell
D Major J Batty C Fricke G Cornell
Total:

 

Team Manager:

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
S Cunningham J Parker A Beddows B Arnold
M Hone S Farrelly R Pepper B Giles/E Hislop
B Francis P Francis D Oakley B Hurst
Total:

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Mol L Bellino C Binch L Micallef
Ph Major I Diss J Kappler D Pollock
D Hoffman S Castel J Routley H Bowman
Total:


Team Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Dixon M Opitz R Tyers J Pora
K Gray P Ryan I Vezis D Bateman
J Christie M Micallef J Dixon S Harvie
 Total:

 

Manager: 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
A Allen L Waters
M King S Barber
 Total:

10.00 am for 10.30 am start