Midweek Pennant 2019 – 2020

Mid Week

Mid Week Pennant Round 6

26 November 2019

Division One playing Korumburra at Home  Rinks: 4,5,6

Manager: L May

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Cohen L May D Pollock R Poole
J Dyer M Forrest G Cohen B Hyslop
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst
Totals

 

Division Two playing Toora at Home    Rinks 11,12,13

Manager: P Davis

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Arnold P Davis R Pepper J Pora
L Waters D Bateman N Brown A Alibone
J Stubbs D Wagner W Barr S Korda
Totals

 

Division Three BYE           Rinks:

Manager: M King

Skip Third Second Lead For Against

Skips to arrange transport

Emergencies:

Umpire:D Reynolds

Duty Rink: P Francis

 

 

 

Pennant Round 5

12 November 2019

Division One playing Tarwin Lower Away    Rinks:

Manager: L May

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Cohen L May D Pollock R Poole 17 30
J Dyer J Stubbs R May B Hyslop 20 23
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst 18 27
Totals 55 80

 

Division Two playing Wonthaggi Away    Rinks

Manager: P Davis

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Arnold P Davis R Pepper C Honkey 35 18
L Waters M Puncher J Pora J Kappler 13 31
J Dixon D Wagner W Barr S Korda 23 23
Totals 71 72

 

Division Three playing Foster Away             Rinks:

Manager: M King

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Partridge J Christie M King M Beaton 20 24
I Vezis F Jamieson J Chipperfield H Bowman 23 22
Totals 43 46

Skips to arrange transport

Emergencies: I Royce

Umpire:

Duty Rink:


Mid Week Pennant Round 4

6 November 2019

Division One playing Inverloch at Home    Rinks:  4,5,6

Manager: L May

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Cohen L May D Pollock R Poole 23 17
J Dyer M Forrest J Stubbs B Hyslop 24 30
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst 29 13
Totals 76 60

 

Division Two playing Lang Lang Away    Rinks

Manager: P Davis

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
G Arnold P Davis R Pepper R Aylen 45 19
L Waters M Puncher N Brown J Kappler 16 23
J Dixon D Wagner H Bowman S Korda 26 23
Totals 87 65

 

Division Three playing Wonthaggi at Home                Rinks: 2,3

Manager: M King

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Partridge M King J Chipperfield M Beaton 23 27
I Vezis F Jamieson J Farmer I Royce 22 24
Totals 45 51

Skips to arrange transport

Emergencies:

Umpire: M Forrest

Duty Rink: R Partridge


Mid Week Pennant Round 3

29 October 2019

Division One playing Corinella Away    Rinks

Manager: L May

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Dyer M Forrest R Aylen B Hyslop 20 23
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst 32 17
J Cohen L May D Pollock R Poole 12 38
Totals 64 78

 

Division Two playing Mirboo North at Home    Rinks  10,11,12

Manager: P Davis

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters M Puncher N Brown N Waters 23 23
J Dixon S Korda W Barr H Bowman 32 13
G Arnold P Davis R Pepper J Pora 23 13
Totals 78 49

 

Division Three playing San Remo at Home                Rinks: 8,9

Manager: M King

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
I Vezis F Jamieson J Farmer M Poole 50 12
R Partridge M King  I Royce M Beaton 33 12
Totals 83 24

Skips to arrange transport

Emergencies:

Umpire: D Reynolds

Duty Rink: L Waters


Mid Week Pennant Round 2

22 October 2019

Division One playing Leongatha Away

Manager: L May

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst 29 22
J Cohen L May D Pollock R Poole 27 15
J Dyer M Forrest R Pepper B Hyslop 13 31
Totals 69 68

 

Division Two playing Meeniyan Away

Manager: P Davis

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
L Waters M Puncher J Kappler N Brown 25 16
J Dixon D Wagner W Barr S Korda 18 32
G Arnold P Davis R Aylen J Pora 22 26
Totals 65 74

 

Division Three playing Fish Creek at Home                          Rinks: 2, 3

Manager: M King

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
I Vezis F Jamieson J Farmer M Poole 23 18
R Partridge M King  H Bowman M Beaton 16 19
Totals 39 37

Skips to arrange transport

Emergencies: I Royce, N Waters

Umpire: D Reynolds

Duty Rink: I Vezis


Mid Week Pennant Round 1

15 October 2019

Division One playing San Remo at Home

Manager L May

Skip                      Third                Second                 Lead                    For      Against

J Cohen L May D Pollock R Poole 27 10
J Dyer M Forrest R Pepper B Hyslop 28 19
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst 37 12
Totals 92 41

 

Division Two playing Inverloch at Home

Manager P Davis

Skip                       Third               Second                 Lead                     For     Against

J Dixon D Wagner W Barr S Korda 22 20
G Arnold P Davis R Aylen J Pora 23 17
L Waters D Bateman J Kappler N Brown 22 23
Totals 67 60

 

Division Three playing Inverloch Away

Manager R Partridge

Skip                      Third                  Second                Lead                   For     Against

R Partridge M Puncher M King M Beaton 15 30
F Jamieson I Vezis J Farmer M Poole 16 38
Totals 31 68

 

Emergency: I Royce

Umpire: D Reynolds

Duty Rink: J Cohen

Skips to arrange transport

 


Mid week practice game 2 & 3

Date: Monday 7 October at home in mufti, 12.30 for 1.00 start

Tuesday 8 October at Inverloch in Uniform 9.30 for 10.00 start

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Cohen J Stubbs D Pollock R Poole 14 23
J Dyer M Forrest L May B Hyslop 16 15
P Francis Ph Major C Hoffman B Hurst 19 12
Total 49 50

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
J Dixon J Christie W Barr S Korda 25 9
G Arnold P Davis D Wagner J Pora 22 15
L Waters D Bateman J Kappler N Brown 11 25
Total 58 52

 

Skip Third Second Lead For Against
R Partridge M Puncher M King M Beaton 13 18
F Jamieson I Vezis J Farmer M Poole 11 26
C
Total 24 44