Midweek Pennant 2017-2018 – Phillip Island Bowling Club

 

 


Date: 27th March 2018

 

Regional Final

 

Division 1: Playing Yallourn at Yarragon

 

 Team Manager: / Emergency : J Boyce, Coach K Wagner 

 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  Y
P Francis  D Wagner B Francis B Hurst 21  22 
 J Dyerr J Stubbs D Reynolds B Puncher  18 32 
 R Eames P Major G Mol J Batty 17  25 
      Total: 56  79 

 

Bus will be leaving club at 7.15am,

Lunch will be provided by the Region.

 

 



Date: 13th March 2018

Grand Finals

Division 1: Playing Leongatha at Inverloch

 Team Manager:   K Wagner Emergency : J Boyce 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI 
P Francis  D Wagner B Francis B Hurst 17 22 
 J Dyerr J Stubbs D Reynolds B Puncher  24 22 
 R Eames P Major G Mol J Batty  31 17 
      Total:  72 61 

 Congratulatons to all players.

Division 3: Playing 

Team Manager: Emergency: 

Skip Third Second Lead PI   
           
           
           
      Total:    

 

Division 4 Blue:  Playing Foster at Inverloch

 

Team Manager: M King    Emercency: I Vezis

Skip Third Second Lead PIW F 
  D Young  F Jamieson  M Micallef  J Kirk 24   35  
 C Honkey  M Poole L McGhee S Weaver 22 31 
      Total: 46  66 

 

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT


 

Date: 6th March 2018

 Prelim Finals

Division 1:

 Team Manager:    Emergency : 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI   
           
           
           
      Total:    

 

 

Division 3: Playing  Inverloch 1 at Korumburra

Team Manager: G Dixon  Emergency: A Alibone

Skip Third Second Lead PI   I 1
L Waters D Bateman I Diss B Arnold 21 42 
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole  24 22 
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher  17 26 
      Total: 62 90 

 

Division 4 Blue:  Playing 

 Team Manager:    Emergency: 

Skip Third Second Lead PIB   
           
      Total:    

 

Division 4 White: Playing Foster at Korumburra

Team Manager:  G Mol   Emercency: S Korda

Skip Third Second Lead PIW F
I Vezis I Royce J Korda H Bowman  20 31 
M King R Partridge T GIbson W Barr  15 31 
      Total:  35 62

 

Unavailable: J Christie, M Oates, G Caile, M Beaton, 

 

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT

 


 

Date: 27 February 2018

 

Semi Finals

Division 1: Playing Corinella at Korumburra

 Team Manager: K Wagner   Emergency : J Boyce

Skip Third Second Lead  PI   C
P Francis D Wagner B Francis B Hurst  22 30 
J Dyer J Stubbs D Reynolds B Puncher  24 22 
R Eames P Major
G Mol J Batty  33 14 
      Total:  79  66

 

 

Division 3: Playing  Inverloch 2 at Meeniyan

Team Manager: G Dixon  Emergency: G Dixon

Skip Third Second Lead PI   I 2
L Waters D Bateman I Diss A Alibone  25 22 
P Davis J Chipperfield B Arnold R Poole  48 11 
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher 28  26 
      Total: 101   59

 

Division 4 Blue:  Playing Phillip Island White at Leongatha

 Team Manager: S Weaver      Emergency: 

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  PIW
D Young F Jamieson M Micallef J Kirk 29  28 
C Honkey M Poole L McGhee S Weaver 21  21 
      Total:  50 49

 

Division 4 White: Playing Phillip Island Blue at Leongatha

Team Manager:  T Gibson    Emercency: S Korda

Skip Third Second Lead PIW PIB
I Vezis I Royce J Korda H Bowman 21  21 
M King R Partridge T GIbson W Barr 28  29 
      Total:  49 50 

 

Unavailable: J Christie, M Oates, G Caile, M Beaton, C Hoffman, D Hoffman

 

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT


 

Date: 20 February 2018

 

Round 14

Division 1: Playing San Remo at Home

 Team Manager: B Puncher

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  S R
P Francis D Wagner B Francis B Hurst  27 28 
J Dyer J Stubbs D Reynolds B Puncher  21 25 
R Eames P Major
G Mol J Batty  30 19 
      Total:  78 72 

 

 

Division 3: Playing Fish Creek at Home 

Team Manager: M Puncher                                           

Skip Third Second Lead PI   F C
L Waters D Bateman I Diss A Alibone 26  18 
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole  34 17 
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher  17 23 
      Total:  77 58 

 

Division 4 Blue:  Playing Tarwin Lower Away

 Team Manager: S Weaver      

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  T L
D Young F Jamieson J Korda H Bowman  26 17 
C Honkey M Poole L McGhee S Weaver  35 14 
      Total:  61 31 

 

Division 4 White: Playing Foster Away

Team Manager:  M King

Skip Third Second Lead PIW F
I Vezis I Royce S Korda J Kirk  9 23 
M King R Partridge T GIbson W Barr  32 17 
      Total:  41 40 

 

Unavailable: J Christie, M Oates, B Arnold, M Beaton

Emergencies: D Hoffman, G Caile

Umpire: I Diss, D Reynolds

Duty Rink: D Pollock, J Dixon, G Arnold, M Puncher

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT


Date: 13 February 2018

 

Round 13

Division 1: Playing Wonthaggi Away

 Team Manager: G Caile 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  W
P Francis D Wagner J Boyce B Hurst  12 31 
J Dyer J Stubbs D Reynolds B Puncher  26 16 
R Eames P Major
C Caile J Batty  21 19 
      Total:  59 66 

 

 

Division 3: Playing Inverloch 1 at Home

 Team Manager: M Puncher                                           

Skip Third Second Lead PI   I
L Waters D Bateman I Diss A Alibone  32 16 
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole  44
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher  18 30 
      Total:  94 53 

 

Division 4 Blue:  Playing Wonthaggi at Home

 Team Manager: S Weaver      

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  W
D Young F Jamieson J Korda H Bowman 26  18 
C Honkey M Poole D Hoffman S Weaver  23 14 
      Total:  49 32 

 

Division 4 White: Playing Inverloch have Forfeited

Team Manager:  M King

Skip Third Second Lead PIW I
I Vezis I Royce L McGhee J Kirk    
M King R Partridge T GIbson W Barr    
      Total:    

 

Unavailable: J Christie, B Francis, B Arnold, M Beaton

Emergencies: S Korda, G Mol

Umpire: I Diss, 

Duty Rink: C Honkey, M Poole, D Hoffman, S Weaver

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT

 


 

Date: 6 February 2018

 

Round 12 Division 1:

 Playing Leongatha Away

 Team Manager: G Caile 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  L
P Francis D Wagner J Boyce B Hurst 23 22
J Dyer J Stubbs D Reynolds B Puncher 25  15
R Eames P Major
C Caile J Batty 16  26
      Total:  64 63

 

 

 

Division 3:

 Playing Bye

 Team Manager: M Puncher                                           

Skip Third Second Lead PI   
L Waters D Bateman I Diss W Barr    
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole    
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher    
      Total:    

 

Division 4 Blue: 

 Playing Foster at Home

 Team Manager: S Weaver      

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  F
D Young F Jamieson M Micallef J Korda 17  21
C Honkey S Weaver M Poole A Alibone  12 30
      Total: 29  51

 

Division 4 White:

 Playing Wonthaggi Away

Team Manager:  M King

Skip Third Second Lead PIW W
I Vezis I Royce L McGhee J Kirk  24 23
M King R Partridge T GIbson S Korda 23  15
      Total: 47  38

 

Unavailable: J Christie, B Francis, B Arnold, M Beaton

 Emergencies: H Bowman, G Mol, D Hoffman

Umpire:   

Duty Rink: D Young, F Jamieson, M Micallef, J Korda

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT

 


 

Date: 30 JANUARY 2018

 

Round 11 Division 1:

 Playing Corinella at Home

 Team Manager: G Caile 

 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  C
P Francis D Wagner B Hurst M Oates 24  16 
J Dyer D Reynolds G Mol B Puncher 28  17 
R Eames P Major
C Caile B Arnold 18  31 
      Total:  70 64 

 

 

 

Division 3:

 Playing Loch & Dist Away

 Team Manager: M Puncher  

                                                            Washout

Skip Third Second Lead PI  L & D
L Waters D Bateman I Diss M Beaton    
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole    
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher    
      Total:    

 

Division 4 Blue: 

 Playing P. I. White Away

 Team Manager: S Weaver      

 

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  PI W
D Young F Jamieson M Micallef J Korda  27 26 
I Vezis S Weaver H Bowman M Poole  21 29 
      Total:  48 55 

 

Division 4 White:

 Playing P. I. Blue at Home

Team Manager: G Dixon

 

Skip Third Second Lead PIW P. I. B. 
C Honkey I Royce L McGhee S Korda  29 21 
M King R Partridge T GIbson G Dixon 26  27 
      Total: 55  48 

 

Unavailable: J Christie, A Alibone J Batty, D Hoffman, J Stubbs, B Francis

 

Emergencies: W Barr, J Kirk

Umpire:  G Dixon

 

Duty Rink: J Dyer, D Reynolds, G Mol, B Puncher

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT

 


 

 

Date: 23 JANUARY 2018

 

Round 10

 Division 1:

 Playing Foster Away

 Team Manager: G Caile 

 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  F
P Francis J Boyce B Hurst M Oates 25  19 
J Dyer J Stubbs G Mol B Puncher  24 22 
R Eames P Major
C Caile J Batty  23 19 
      Total:  72 60 

 

 

 

Division 3:

 Playing Korumburra at Home

 Team Manager: M Puncher  

 

Skip Third Second Lead PI  K
L Waters D Bateman I Diss M Beaton 35  26 
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole 17  23 
D Pollock J Dixon G Arnold M Puncher 20  12 
      Total: 72  61 

 

Division 4 Blue: 

 Playing Inverloch Away

 Team Manager: S Weaver      

 

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  I
D Young F Jamieson M Micallef J Korda 38  15 
C Honkey S Weaver J Kirk M Poole  32 23 
      Total: 70  38 

 

Division 4 White:

 Playing Tarwin Lower Away

Team Manager: M King

 

Skip Third Second Lead PIW TL
I Vezis I Royce L McGhee S Korda 23  18 
M King R Partridge S Cachia W Barr 31  27 
      Total:  54 45 

 

Unavailable: J Christie, D Wagner, G Dixon, A Alibone

 

Emergencies: B Arnold, T Gibson, D Hoffman,  

Umpire: I Diss

 

Duty Rink: D Pollock, J Dixon, G Arnold, M Puncher (8.45 am)

 

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT

 

 


Date: 16 JANUARY 2018

Round 9

Division 1:

Playing Inverloch at home

Team Manager: G Caile 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  I
P Francis D Wagner B Hurst M Oates  28 20 
P Major J Stubbs D Reynolds B Francis  13 39 
R Eames J Boyce
C Caile J Batty  28 20 
      Total:  67 79 

 

Division 3:

Playing Leongatha away

Team Manager: M Puncher  

Skip Third Second Lead PI  L
L Waters D Bateman I Diss M Beaton 21  28 
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole  23 19 
D Pollock G Arnold J Dixon M Puncher  20 30 
      Total:  64 77 

Division 4 Blue: 

Playing Tarwin Lower at home 

Team Manager: S Weaver      

Skip Third Second Lead PIB  TL
D Young F Jamieson M Micallef Lp McGhee  23 19 
C Honkey S Weaver J Kirk M Poole  37 13 
      Total: 60  32 

Division 4 White:

Playing Foster at home

Team Manager: T Gibson 

Skip Third Second Lead PIW F
I Vezis I Royce H Bowman S Korda 16  34 
M King R Partridge T Gibson W Barr 17  28 
      Total: 33  62 

Unavailable: J Christie

Emergencies: A Alibone, B Arnold, G Dixon, D Hoffman, J Korda, G Mol, B Puncher

Umpired: D Reynolds

Duty Rink: M King, R Patridge, T Gibson, W Barr (8.45 am)

SKIPS TO ARRANGE TRANSPORT


 

 

19 December 2017

Round 8

Division 1:

Playing Port Welshpool away

Team Manager: G Caile 

Skip Third Second Lead  PI  PW
P Francis D Wagner B Hurst M Oates 22  25 
J Dyer J Stubbs D Reynolds B Francis 27  14 
R Eames P Major
C Caile D Pollock 36  18 
      Total: 85  57 

Division 3:

Playing Inverloch2 away

Team Manager: M Puncher  

Skip Third Second Lead PI  I2
L Waters D Bateman I Diss M Beaton  28 22 
C Hoffman P Davis J Chipperfield R Poole 30  17 
G Arnold J Dixon M Puncher B Arnold 12  31 
      Total: 70  70 

 Division 4 Blue: 

Playing Wonthaggi away 

Team Manager: S Weaver     

<t

Skip Third Second Lead

Copyright © 2018 – All Rights Reserved – Phillip Island Bowling Club

Website powered by SportsTG